ultimate frisbee tournament Solstice Toronto solstice ultimate frisbee tournament
 
   


- Directions -

Tournament Sponsors:

Hemp Energy Bars

Ultimate Clothing and Gear

Home > Solstice Ultimate Frisbee Tournament Information > Teams Attending

Open | Women | Coed | Junior | Past Champions

Teams Attending (by Division - NOT SEEDED)
* last updated June 21,
2004

My Bad: I've misplaced some bids. If you've made a bid and your team is not listed above -I may have even replied -, please submit again. Don't panic; I'll remember you and I promise you a spot.

Open
Teams

Team Hailing From Contact
Joystik Toronto, ON DC
Roy Toronto, ON Danny Jose
ATP Toronto, ON John Harris
Hello My Name Is Toronto, ON Blue
Teenage Cavemen Massachussetts Zac Pease
Pennsbury Peyote
Philadelphia, PA Reuben Saul
RHIG Toronto, ON Kevin Vigor
TOO BAD Toronto, ON Harry Burkman
<< top

Women's
Teams

Team Hailing From Contact
Big Rug Hamilton, ON Allison Tannis
Snatch Toronto, ON Jo Gallagher
X X Monique Chaine
Maeve
Ottawa, ON Jaime Boss
BOXX Toronto, ON Lari Langley
JINX
Toronto, ON Lara Hugel
Wenis
Waterloo, ON Onita Basu
Karma
Montreal, QC Kirsten Niles
<< top

Coed
Teams

Team Hailing From Contact
Tier I
Bombing Madd Fatties
Toronto, ON Christian Hajok
Flaming Moe Minneapolis, MN Hamlin Metzger
Bodhi Toronto, ON BC
Gecko Montreal, QC Mathieu Vinette
Xolo Chicago, IL Daniel Bognich
Huck it or Fuck It Chicago, IL Jamie Wolf
Rotterdam Toronto, ON Kapil
Keegan's Heros
Toronto, ON Tony Chan Carusone
MID Trois-Rivières, QC Philippe Lemieux
Berzurk Toronto, ON Brad Amson
Lucifer London , ON Patrick Pace
Placebo
Montreal , QC Laurence Simard-Emond
ET Force Home
Montreal , QC Christian Mathieu
HUC Junk Hamilton , ON Carissa Chapman
North Bay North Bay, ON Dave Vezina
C-BOP Pittsburg , PA Dara Stern
Tier II
Norge
Toronto, ON Scot MaFadyen
Birchwood Maul Michigan Ian Wallis
BOOM Hamilton, ON Jake Regala
The Icarus Project
Kingston , ON Robert Scheifele
SBU Brampton, ON Mark Radley
HOT-D
Toronto, ON Hin Tang
Mars Meet Venus Toronto , ON Conne Lee
Spanky and the Monkeys
Toronto , ON Brad Mayer
Ultimate Rascalz
Toronto , ON Bob Martin
Oakville
Oakville , ON Cheryl Oelsner
Rump Roast
Toronto , ON Simone Lee
Next Point Wins
Kingston , ON Elize Shirdel
<< top

Junior's
Teams

Team Hailing From Contact
Ottawa Juniors

Ottawa, ON Colin James
DIRT
CANADA Teresa Boyle
DIRT #2
CANADA Teresa Boyle
<< top

Past Champions

Year
Division Final
Open
Women
Coed
Junior
1999
Yes
over
waX
Game Face n/a EB Huckers
2000
Evren
over
Yes
Stella
over
Urge
n/a EB Huckers
2001
Yes
over
Big Ass Truch

Clutch
over
URGE

n/a n/a
2002
YES
over
Goat
Stella
over
Urge
Grin
over
Mo'
n/a
2003
Goat
over
Log
Big Rug
over
Surge
Black Sheep
over
Bohdi
n/a
<< top

Info | Sponsors | Registration | Cups-Party-Dinner | Camping | Teams | Contact

Web Design and Development by Michael McDerment
All Photos Courtesy of Nat Baddour © 2002

800 x 600, Flash Plug-In Required